Alumni Plaza and History Walk Donors

Information on the Viterbo University Alumni Plaza and History Walk.


 

1940s, 1950s, 1960s
Ruth (Bailey) Eirschele '46
Martha (Kuster) Bauch '47
Muriel (Gasper) Doll '47
Velma (King) Luehne '47
Dollie Newlun '47
Elizabeth (Bette) Theisen '47
Winifred (Corey) McGuire, SFSN ’50
Coleen (Vogel) Deck, SFSN '52

June (Liu) Chen '57
Norita (Lampert) Miller, SFSN '57
Rose (Steinmetz) Bingham '58
Erna (Kelzer) Gallagher '58
Sally (Gautsch) Micek '58
Donna (Corcoran) Fischbach, SFSN '59
Elizabeth (Knop) Keefe '59
Mary Moen, SFSN ’59
Juanita (Thorson) Vaaler '59
Rosemary Walsh '59
Carol (Ableidinger) Welsh, SFSN '59
Rosemarie (Fritz) Smith '60
Joan (Biebel) Buckley '61
Sandy (Subera) Cesnik '61
Mardell (Gerleman) Corcoran '61
Sigrid (Schulz) Dooley '61
Joan (Wernke) Antony '62
Grace (Brogan) Costello, SFSN ’62
Patricia (Hughes) McLoone '62
Rita (Walsh) Modjeski '62
Maureen (Quillin) Monk, SFSN ’62
Donna Reichwein-Kampa '62
Joyce (Streveler) Athmann '63
Judith Bautch, SFSN ’63
Ellen (Klimesh) Martell '63
Agnes Tan '63
Alice (Troendle) Clemments '64
Sheila (Walsh) Loftus '64
Nancy (Auer) Smick, SFSN '64
Madonna (Bilderback) Witter '64
Jane (Downey) Bacha '65
Patricia (Conway) Becker '65
Sue Ann (Mashak) Thompson '65
Loraine (Wannarka) Mulock, SFSN ’66
Elizabeth (Troendle) Shew '66
Susan (Chapiewsky) Adams '67
Ethyll (Henry) Call ’67
Sharon (Mueller) Dodds '67
Mary (Tan) Fong '67
Elaine (McCoy) Gran, SFSN '67
Chryl (Wood) Horstman, SFSN ’67
Juanita (Maule) Konkel '67
Margaret Lansing ’67
Jenny Lou (Ott) Plesums '67
Cassandra (Schleich) Bissen '68
JoCarol (McGarvey) Farmer '68
Marlene (Schlesser) Hendrickson '68
Kathryn (Anderson) Dose '69
Kathleen (Maher) Haettinger '69
Patricia (Majarrez) Hoch '69
Sandra Hoeser '69
Carol (Wannarka) Hoff '69
Bernadette Martin '69
Alice (Judd) Smith '69
Lin (Van Lannen) Sugden, SFSN '69

1970s
Patricia (Rickert) Bacon '70
Elizabeth (Meehan) Brendel '70
Janice (Sebranek) Dreischmeier '70
Mary Lou (Murphy) Ihrke '70
Caroline Kirsch, FSPA '70
Jane (McGeough) Sullivan '70
Cecilia (Chu) Wang '70
Mary Jane (Layton) Dietzman '71
Pamela (McNerney) Kardosh '71
Carol (Hall) Kruger '71
Jeanne (Swing) Pavela '71
Therese (Tan) Pui '71
Shirley (Schultz) Roseland '71
Margaret (Peg) Schmitz '71
Joan (Fuhrman) Schreck '71
Joyce Heil '72
Jane (Fitzpatrick) Steidl '72
Mati (Vega) Gomoll ’73

Margaret (Chow) Justinich ’73

Janice (Passe) Berry '74
Mary Lu Gerke '74
Rebecca Ann (Hommer) Johnson '74
Nancy H. Kotnour '74
John Lynch '74
Bonnie Nesbitt '74
Deanna Beinborn '75
Rhonda (Troyanowski) Faul '75
Marilyn (Wiskerchen) Follen '75
Joseph John Keller '75
Kathy (Saugstad) Larabee '75
AnnaMae Mayer '75
Dennis Siebenaler '75
Terry Amel '76
Dick A. Beinborn '76
Valerie Jackson Jones '76
Mary Lella '76
Sandra (Anderson) Schmitz '76
Judy (Liebl) Stafslien '76
Marla (Hammond) Withey '76
Julie (Mahr) Bartels '77
Linda (Medinger) Bechly '77
Harold Holler '77
Mark Montague '77
Terri (Hess) Pedace '77
Linda (Evenson) Reed '77
Annie (Sendelbach) Beinborn '78
Linda Egner '78
LoriLee (Rebhan) McDaniel '78
Carol Brueggen '79
Audrey (Servais) Haas '79
Dixie (Flattum) Kress '79
Debra (Rogalski) Mills '79
John Pipal '79
Dixie (Flattum) Riedel '79
Karen (Weise) Walchak '79
Deb (Woelfel) Wenig '79

1980s
Catherine (Klawitter) Gambacorta '80
Margaret Grenisen '80
Mary (Vorlicek) Huepfel '80
Linda (Schmitz) Pieper '80
Margaret (Benes) Schmidt '80
Marie Senzig '80
Lori Stutte '80
Mary (McCormick) Borgen '81
Frank Gosar '81
Mary (Pauly) Isaacs '81
Diane (Osterhaus) Neefe '81
Janet Roth '81
Rebecca Stark-Johnson '81
Julie (Heilman) Thoftne '81
Susan (James) Breen '82
Linda (Balgord) Fenton '82
Carol (Hytry) Gansel '82
Betty (Parsons) Macha '82
Geoffrey Ward '82
Judith (Schmieder) Harpenau '83
John Patrick Rice '83
Nancy Allen '84
Cynthia Hougum '84
Judy Kraemer '84
Janell (Beers) Newton '84
Laurie (Schultz) Kiel '85
Sharlene (Huppert) Kreye '85
Janelle (Welsh) Krueger '85
Mary Leif-Huber '85
Karen (Scheel) Morris '85
Michael Ranscht '85
Audrey (Shuster) Anderson '86
Pete Anderson '86
Leslie (Harris) Curtis '86
Lynette (Zitzner) Ender '86
Melanie Johnson '86
Robert Miess '86
Scott M. Romane '86
Patricia (Howard) Schams '86
Kari (Mlsna) Ellingson '87
Jeanne (Hundt) Keyser '87
Melissa Anderson-Seeber '88
Sharon (Calloway) Davis '88
Elizabeth Dolder-Zieke '88
Anne (Pitsch) Santiago '88
Jeffery Bojarski '89
Craig Gralapp '89
Jim Schultz '89

1990s
Kimberly Lueck '90
Andy Stiefel '90
Mary (Burich) Wetterling '90
Ruth (Brom) Wills '90  (SFSN '66)
Doris (Lange) Doherty-Gasper '91, '08
Rey Eduvas '91
John Mazzola '91
Mary Jane (Drews) Bernhardt ’92
Kathleen (Hendrickson) Bondow '92
Shirley Hogan '93
Dawn (Lipkie) Bojarski '94
Anna (Hartley) Boland '94
Deanna Krultz '94
Jennifer Schmaltz '94
Marleen (Boland) Venner '94
Ilona (Strelecki) Hansen '95
Jennifer Hedrick-Erickson '95
Kristy Herlitzka '95
Tricia (Shumway) Komay '95
Janell (Thompson) Rondestvedt '95
Aaron Engebreth '96
Michelle (Jenks) Tilson '96
Patricia Hagen '97
Hope (Clements) Hembd '97
Michelle McNeil '97
Chris Wood '97
Sue Wood '97
Jessica (Carlson) Zych ’97
Holly Blanchard '98
Emily (Hund) Dykman '98
Ann (Hendrickson) Peterson '98
Arbender "Dell" Robinson '98
Jennifer Tilleman '98
Kimberly (Nerby) Garves '99
Susan (Czapiewski) Hoke '99

2000s
Serena (Dolato) Bahe '00
Virginia (Miller) Brochhausen '00
Carol Herman '00
Ryan Kovarik '00
Brian C. Lewison '00
Sean Madigan '00
Joe Pickar '00
Melissa (Braebender) Roe ’00
Larry Turner '00
Jennifer (Olson) Verheyen '00
Rick Cornforth '01|
Katie (Petersen) DeVries '01
Kyle DeVries '01
Andrew Kaiser '01
Brian Konkol '01
Cynthia Niesen '01
Kathleen (Nasseth) Charles '02
Christopher Cook '02
Joshua Gates '02
Jaci (Carlson) Geiger '02
Karen Kouba '02
Shane Lanning '02
Molly (Nesbitt) Maka '03
Alisa (Gullickson) Payne '04
Nicki (Robinson) Skinner '04
Pamela Burgess '05
Eric Francksen '05
Nicole McDaniel '05
Crystal (Kreye) Francksen '06
Carrie Hendrickson '06
Jessica Himmer '06
Nicki La Luzerne '06
Sarah Severson '06
Katy Tyler '06
Brian Voltz '06, '13
Dorothy (Bader) Lenard ’07
Susan (Espe) Diersen '08
Lindsey (Mizak) Kosman '08, '10
Amanda Meyer '08, '18
Eric Schmidt '08, '17
Dennis Sickinger '08
Char Wegner '08
Maribel (Sosa Carino) Wehrenberg '08
Johanna (Knutson) Ayers ’09

Karina (Knutson) Bolanos ’09
Martin Bolanos ’09

Josh Saylor ’09

Maureen Sullivan '09

 2010s
Michael Ayers ’10
Kathy Duerwachter '10
Ann Kiel '10
Mary Kay Krupa '10
Roxann L. (Roxy) Schwartz '10
Jennifer (Bouley) Deets '11
Amber Dunn '11
Kyle Jennings '11
Ashley (Martyniuk) Kramer ’11
Amy (Kiehne) Schmidt '11
April Sherry '11
Rebecca Thackers '11
Kelly (Riordan) Wing '11
Corrine Yohann Bundy '11
Katie Dempsey '12
Gordon T. Edwards '12
Franz Schuttenhelm '12
Joshua Kohnhorst '13
Gibran Augustine '14
Kimberly (Darneal) Smith '14
Jamie (Schaldach) Gudgeon '15
Anna Benthin '16
Sarah (Gibson) Garner '16
Frank Harpenau '16, '20
Sheryl Pierce '16
Alex Summers '16
Mollie Huepfel '17
Alycia (Gabrielson) Larson '13, 17
John Lodico '17
Jacob Schumacher ’17
Susan (Stoehr) Starkey '17
Scott Stene '16, '17
Cacy Winker '17, '19
Lana (Gammon) Buchner '18, '20
Jennifer Dougherty '18
Jacqueline Guilbeault '18
Cassie (Schultz) Larson '18
Michele Merten '18
Courtney Moskal '18
Sulaimon Adewale (Wale) Elegbede '19
Christopher Nelson '19, '20
Lance Olson '19, '22
Marianne Torkelson '19

2020s
Marne Boehm '20
Sarah Duerwachter '20
Gwyneth Gough '20
Aaryn Jones '20
James Mack '20, '21
Miranda Merten '20
Denae (Dahl) Schultz '20
Dustin Schultz '20
Sheila Severson '20
Justin D. Vetsch '20
Ashley Bohn '21
Abby Brueggen '21
Finnian Cullen '21
Zoe Olivia de Boer '21
Taylor Dunnum '21
Melissa A. Edgar '21
Rebecca Fawley '21
Avery Gerstenberger '21
Cali Gurnicki '21
Frank Harpenau '16, '21
Jamee Houchins '21
Sheridan T. Kaatz '21
Joe Lange '21
Miranda Myszka '21
Bernard Osborne '21
Andrew Peterson '21
Valerie Rosborough '21
Monica Thang '21
Jacob T. Tilson '21
Mallory Topel '21
Tyler Verdik '21
Stephen VonWald '21
Leah Achterberg '22
Alexandria Ghelfi '22
Olivia Helmke '22
Dr. Tamera L. Hill '22
Danielle B. Hoeffel '22
Tessa Jappinen '22
Kayla Kaczorowski '22
Brooklyn Parker '22
Alex W. Rathman (honored posthumously)
Shiona Severson '22
Kristine Snowdeal '22
Rachel Uhlarik '22
Penny M. Ybarra '22

Employees
Leah Achterberg
Ron Amel
Sara Bearbower
Kerri Busteed
Sara Cook
Kathy Duerwachter
Emily Dykman
Jan Eriksen
Melinda Fagan
Kim Fredricks
Marvin Friedewald
Barbara (Ragatz) Fularczyk
Chad Gilbeck
Christine Hardie
Eugene (Skip) Knudson 
Adam Kronfeld
Michelle Kronfeld
Jo Marson
LoriLee Rebhan McDaniel
David Novak
Carol Page
Darrell Pofahl
Michael Ranscht
Silvana Richardson
Robert W. Richgels
James Rye
Marcus Saegrove
Jim Salmo
Christine Sanger
Eric Schmidt
Timothy Schorr
Mark Seitz
Kristine Snowdeal
Glena Temple
Tom Thibodeau
Stephanie Thorson-Olesen
Rick Trietley
Judy Ulland
Delayne Vogel
David Waters

Friend
Christopher Bahe
Alex W. Rathman

3 Per Row

Other non-plaque contributors: Doug Beinborn ’87, Patricia Flock Bodden ’82, Martha Suarez Brueggeman ’66, Nate Cram ’01, Mary Dettbarn, Tad Diciaula ’99, Linda Digby ’00, Amy Jo Every ’17, Heidi Thompson Ferris ’87, Anouk Goreta, Joseph Haines ’91, Thomas Knothe ’86, Janelle Bersalona Khun ’94, Donna Strittmater Larkin ’65, Cassie Schultz Larson ’18, Lynn Pitman Martalock-Wensel ’13, Dawn Mazzola, Sarah Olson Mohrbacher ’02, Cierra Nicholson ’18, Amy Jo Preisler ’98, Jaclyn Beckman Rostamo ’86, Richard Sage ’81, Lois Bekkum Sanwick ’71, Emmalee Eckart Skar ’14, Jason Skoog ’06, Astrid Torres, Linda Trent ’08, Nancy Armstrong Walters ’00, Judy Weber ’71, Lisa Weber ’91, Eleane Bushman Wokwicz ‘61.