E-Newsletters
2022

July Newsletter: Beth Dolder-Zieke ’88, Neal Zygarlicke ’11, ’12, Allie Mormann ’22, President's Report, Servant Leadership Conference, Kirsten Gabriel, Barry Fried, Thea Bowman, FSPA '65, Wall of Fame inductees (Breanne Burry '15, Molly Machometa '16, Evan Taylor '15, Jean Moore, FSPA, and the Rev. Tom O’Neill), Cabaret and Cocktails 

May Newsletter: Tony Welch '22, Brygida Boryczka '22, Zach Schmit '22, Helen Elsbernd, FSPA '65, First Thursday at Moon Tunes, Ethical Leadership doctoral degree, Alumni Oral History Project

April Newsletter: The Rev. Brian Konkol '01, Emily (Hund) Dykman '98, Lynnae (Salzwedel) Schatz '84, Celebrating Sr. Thea Bowman, new graduation traditions

February NewsletterAlexandra Watral '14, Sara (Ramaker) Fauque '10, Kathryn Korthauer '11, Agnes W.H. Tan Science Symposium, Sr. Thea Bowman Week, President Rick Trietley visit to Arizona

January NewsletterSusan Rieple Graf '82, Alex Diciaula '15, '21, Karla Przybylski ’07, Katie (Kubistal) Thormodsgaard ’04, Alumni Art Show, First Thursday with new nursing Dean Mary Ellen Stolder, Virtual Book Club, new online servant leadership certificate program

2021

November NewsletterSaluting Veterans, Beth Sumner '95, Jervie Windom '15, Chad Milne '94, Rachael Hugo, Whitney Hegseth '14, Jessica Himmer '06, Liz Wallace '17, Alumni Plaza and History Walk

October Newsletter: Nicki (Robinson) Skinner ’04, Paul Thomas ’95, Katina Mandylaris ’10, 2021 Distinguished Alumni Award winners [Joel Theisen ’90, Avery Boettcher ’15, Arbender Robinson ’98, Lindsey Giese ’07, Aaron Rasch ’15, Ryan Rieber ’01, ’06,  Joshua Clark ’08, Debra Murray ’90, and Emily (Stemper) Schmidt ’13], Day of Giving, Phonathon

August Newsletter: Carolyn Colleen (Hernandez) Bostrack ’07, ’10, Debra (Kempf) Shumaker '93, Bernard Osborne ’21, Kim (Dwyer) Larson ’81, Alumni Plaza and History Walk, Viterbo Days, Virtual Book Club

July Newsletter: Katherine Weber ’10,  Adrian Boyd ’92, Renee (Heuss) Volk ’99, President's Report, Dillon McArdle '06, summer campus projects, new academic programs

May Newsletter: Resignation of President Glena Temple, Nathalia Duque '18, Tanner Stanness '19, Kelsey (Ludwig) Stefanich '20, Marne Boehm '20

April Newsletter: Maggie Triska '06, Steven Marking '86, Lucy Slinger, FSPA ’73, ’06, Andrew Sobkowiak '16, Alumni Plaza and History Walk, Countdown to Commencement, Senior Showcase virtual concert

February Newsletter: Jamie Schloegel ’06, Frank Perez-Guerra ’84, ’10, Kim Smith '14, Wale Elegbede ’19, Jean Storlie ’80, student production of In Limbo, Workforce Fair, Phonathon, Class of 2020 shoutout

January Newsletter: Martha (Suarez) Brueggeman '66, Jorge L. Espat '84, Delphine Kohyen '16, Wall of fame inductees (Alicia (Olson) Phephles '15, Chelsey McCoy '13, Bryan Thorson '98), In Memoriam 2020, Virtual Book Club

2020

November Newsletter: Barry Lee Moe '01, JayVon Adams'17, Megan Adams '17, Adam Dickinson ’12, Virtual Book Club

October Newsletter: Camille Orridge '80, Jed Barton ’17, Meredith (Zondag) Hink ’01, Brenna Grotegut '19, Class of 1970 reunion, First Thursday with Sister Laura Nettles, Virtual Book Club, music professor talks

August Newsletter: Back to School Edition with fall semester pandemic preparation, virtual First Thursdays socials, new Virtual Alumni Book Club, St. Francis School of Nursing annual reunion, alumni mask project, 1917 SFSN graduate Amy Bishop

July Newsletter: Viterbo family traditions with stories about Vickie (Bjork) Mousel ’78 and Greta Mousel ’19,  Tina Janzen ’96 and Nathan and Jessica Janzen, and Quinn Hause '98 and Caitlin Hause, Murphy Center window project, Lind Scholarship, new Alumni Association Board members, alumni events go virtual

May Newsletter: Graduation goes virtual, Mark Skogen ’92, Tara Allert ’16, ’18, Amanda Falkers ’11, ’15, Megan (Hellman) Bauer ’17, Michelle (Fellenz) Powell ’10,  Donna Drescher '97, tribute to retiring music professor Daniel Johnson-Wilmot by Joseph Madary ’17 and Jake Engel ’15, FSPA Prayer Garden

April Newsletter: Richard Hecker '78, Katie Drury '08, Shaye Evers '19, Haley Swanson '19, Courtney Wahl '19, Kari Houser '19, Jesse Mossholder ’14, ’18, Mike Hesch ’10, Kathy Stuttgen, FSPA ’87, Sandy Brekke ’19, virtual Service Saturday, video projects, alumni directories

March Newsletter: Juan Jimenez ’01, ’06, Julia Callaghan ’15, Nancy Allen ’84 and Platinum Edition trip to Nashville, memorial tributes for Jean Moore, FSPA, coronavirus impact, Alumni Association Board, alumni event at Milwaukee Brewers game in Arizona

February Newsletter: New Wall of Fame inductees (Chad Miller '02, Steph Wisen '15, Katie Flock '15, and Joe Dunham), Adam Zart '12, Gregg Scharf '14, Laquita Becker '13, '15, Amanda (Lee) Zieba '11, Alice Heinrich '12

January Newsletter: Courtyard Carni memories, Marlene Weisenbeck, FSPA, alumni award nominations, Wall of Fame induction, Arbender Robinson ’98, Jhardon DiShon Milton ’13, Samantha Pauly ’12, December 2019 Commencement Shoutout Video

2019

December Newsletter

November Newsletter


2018
 
2017

2016