Alumni

graduates

Alumni Children's Scholarship Past Recipients

Sr. Celestine Cepress Endowed Alumni Children's Scholarship Past Recipients

The list below indicates the recipients of this scholarship with the alumna/us parent's name in parenthesis.

2016-17
Brooklynn Johnson (Rachelle (Schmitz) Johnson '95)
Richland Center, WI

Colleen Leehy (Lisa (Zanter) Leehy '91)
Gurnee, IL

Katie Leick (Brenda Leick '05)
Auburndale, WI

Sydney Schmutzer (Kathy (Strub) Schmutzer '92)
Auburndale, WI

2015-16
Sarah Mitch (Wendy (Wasieleski) Mitch '88, '03)
Plover, WI

Greta Mousel (Vickie (Bjork) Mousel '78)
Eau Claire, WI

Michael Snowball (Alexandra Johnson '11)
La Crosse, WI

Taylor Triphan (Jill (Hilleman) Triphan '95)
Platteville, WI

2014-15
Abigail Beinborn (Douglas '87 and Julie (Drahota) Beinborn '87)
Byron, MN

Riley Kuhlman (Dan '86 and Donna (Powers) Kuhlman '84)
Rochester, MN

Molly Kieser (Michael Kieser '96)
West Bend, WI

Sarah Konicek (John Konicek '83)
Greensboro, NC

2013-14
McKenna Eiberg (Denise (Lass) Eiberg '97)
Marshfield, WI

Brie Meddaugh (Kelly (Thomas) Meddaugh '94)
Nekoosa, WI

Arin Moritz (Kathy (Berns) Moritz '04, '07)
Lansing, IA

2012-13
Hunter Beggs (Kelly (Caves) Beggs '93)
Nekoosa, WI

Jessica Trudo (Sherry (Wagner) Trudo '09)
Brownsville, MN

Tyler Blaskowski (Cheryl (DeVault) Blaskowski '11)
Monona, WI

2011-12
Nathan Caves (Melissa (Klimek) '00 and Richard Caves '00)
Rochester, MN

Tiffany Schumer (Joanne (Kraus) Schumer '03)
Mauston, WI

Courtney Stilwell (Patricia (Brown) Stilwell '06)
De Soto, WI

2010-11
Austin Mahlum (Peggy (Smith) Mahlum '89)
Holmen, WI

Katelyn Sloane (Juliene (McClelland) Sloane '87)
Viroqua, WI

2009-10
Auriel Nigl (Cheryl (Rogness) Nigl '81)
Stoddard, WI

2008-09
Derek Freese (Aaron Green '98)
Sauk Rapids, MN

Aidan Smerud (Theresa (Messerschmidt) Smerud '80)
La Crosse, WI

2007-08
Laura Kowalski (Janelle (Bluske) Kowalski '92, '05)
West Salem, WI

Tori Pohl (Cecile (Holmstadt) Pohl '85)
Menomonee Falls, WI

2006-07
Samantha Merry (Sandra Homb-Merry '80)
Maple Grove, MN

2005-06
Christopher Narloch (Janet Koller-Narloch, '78 & Nicholas Narloch, '79)
Waukesha, WI

Chris Rochester (Laura Thorson Rochester, '95)
Holmen, WI

2004-05
James Jessen (Richard Jessen, '81 & Sheila Heinrichs Jessen, '82)
Tomah, WI

2003-04
Ian Libert (Kelly Libert, '80 & Wendie Dickey Libert, '83)
Black River Falls, WI

2002-03
Meghan Gleason (Amy Libert Gleason '81)
La Crosse, WI

Melissa Brown (Mary Brown '99)
North Freedom, WI

2001-02
Andrew Fernholz (Lynda Fernholz '91)
La Crosse, WI

Bradley Krings (Cynthia Jensen Krings '78)
Ladysmith, WI

Renata Hoeger (Martha Schaaf Hoeger '76)
Prairie du Chien, WI

2000-01
Susan Becker (Jacqueline Welscher Becker '75)
Rushford, MN

Monica Beaty (Brenda Beaty '94)
Denver, IA

1999-00
Jennifer Bennett (Pamela Oswald Bennett '77)
Tomah, WI

Marita Hoeger (Martha Schaaf Hoeger '76)
Prairie du Chien, WI

1998-99
Amanda Soczka (Janice Wendtland Soczka '97 )
Edgar, WI

Jamie Tiller (Jacquelyn Laufenberg Tiller '77)
Osseo, WI

1997-98
Christopher Cook (Ellen Cook '93)
Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Samantha Jo Tiller ( Jacquelyn Laufenberg Tiller '77)
Osseo, WI

1996-97
Paige Osborne (Katherine Osborne '96)
Columbus, WI

Mark Sauer (Delores Haas '76)
La Crosse, WI

Jacqulyn Melcher (Karen McCormick Melcher '64)
Waukon, IA

1995-96
Jacqulyn Melcher (Karen McCormick Melcher '64)
Waukon, IA

1994-95
Michelle Thompson (Patricia Thompson '76)
Stratford, WI

1993-94
Heather Thompson (Marykaye Thompson '71-73)
Onalaska, WI

1992-93
Andrew Melde (Helen '68-72, Michael '70-73 Melde)
Lansing, IA

1991-92
Kris Alsobrooks (Barbara Alsobrooks '87)
Lexington, KY