Student Government Association

Student Government Association

Former SGA Members

2016-2017

  • Emily Hinman, President
  • Ashley Hanson, Vice President
  • Mary Ahlberg, Secretary
  • Lucy Bestul, Business Manager
  • TheaMarie Peterson, Parliamentarian
  • Maddie Adickes, Public Relations Officer
  • Danielle Gille, Senior Representative
  • Kristen Scheldorf, Senior Representative
  • Kristin Mathiowetz, Junior Representative
  • Connor Gale, Sophomore Representative
  • Steven Sam, Sophomore Representative
  • Grace McGowan, Freshman Representative
  • Nicole Sanders, Freshman Representative
  • Sophia Woychik, Freshman Representative
  • Andrew Wegner, Commuter Representative
  • Catherine Anthony, At-Large Representative
  • Aly Hannan, At-Large Representative
  • Shanta Krick-Gathright, At-Large Representative
  • Emma Morris, At-Large Representative
  • Giang Nguyen, At-Large Representative
  • Katherine Ross, At-Large Representative
  • Mikaela Sullivan, At-Large Representative
  • Riley Tuma, At-Large Representative

2015-2016

  • Jill Haram, President
  • Thea Marie Peterson, Vice President
  • Melissa Gossen, Secretary
  • Jacob Hart, Business Manager
  • Becca Scheldorf, Parliamentarian
  • Shanta Krick-Gathright, Public Relations Officer
  • Sarah Gibson, Senior Representative
  • Shelia Stephani, Senior Representative
  • Kristen Scheldorf, Junior Representative
  • Riley Tuma, Junior Representative
  • Ashley Hansen, Sophomore Representative
  • Kristin Mathiowetz, Sophomore Representative
  • Colten Thewis, Commuter Representative
  • Emily Hinman, At-Large Representative
  • Brandon Stiefel, At-Large Representative
  • Amanda Smith, At-Large Representative

2013-2014

  • President – Matt Krueger
  • Vice President – Shane Reinbold
  • Secretary – Erin Isaacson
  • Business Manager – George Patterson
  • Parliamentarian – Becca Scheldorf
  • Public Relations Officer – Megan Kampa
  • 2 Senior Representatives – Jacob Snyder, Rob Warren
  • 2 Junior Representatives – Monkontee (Junior) Slobert, Sheila Stephani
  • 2 Sophomore Representatives – Sarah Gibson
  • 3 Freshmen Representatives – John Lodico, Riley Tuma, Krissy Scheldorf
  • At-large Representatives – Jenna Olson, Heather Rimington, Izac Sheforgen, Rodney Mulera, Gage Maurer, Julia Callaghan
  • Commuter Representative –
  • Non-traditional Student Representative – Jamie La Coursier