Commencement

commencement theater graduates

Spring/Summer Candidates for Graduation

This list is comprised of those candidates who have submitted an application for degree form as of March 3, 2016. The deadline to submit an application for degree was Jan. 15, 2016. The application is necessary even if a student does not intend to participate in commencement ceremonies. Students intending to complete requirements during the spring 2016 semester or summer 2016 session whose names are not listed below and have not submitted their application, should complete the form as soon as possible.  This list does not include MAED students who attend Proseminar in July.
*Indicates student completing requirements with summer session coursework.

 

Undergraduate Graduate

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS

 Joshua Hladish

La Verda Richter

 Bergetta B. Tower

BACHELOR OF ART EDUCATION

Johnnyray Hansen

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Hunter R. Beggs - English

Krista Coey - Psychology

Jordan Marie Knapp - Social Work
Kathleen Knueppel - Religious Studies
Mary Mackenzie Lane - Spanish
Olivia Marie Leavitt - Social Work

Erin E. Mulcahy - Psychology

Ashley Rink - Spanish Education

Rebecca Lynne Scheldorf - Spanish Education
Bailee Rian Schmidt - Theatre

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Laura Elsie Albrecht - Management and Leadership
Joshua C. Axness* - Organizational Management
Lindsey M. Benish* - Accounting
Marcel Benthin - Management and Leadership
Jason A. Bernard-Buehrle* - Organizational Management

Martin M. Blocker - Management

Christopher K. Bludworth - Marketing

Katelyn R. Buss - Sport Management and Leadership
Ethan Richard Carey - Management and Leadership
Peng Chen* - Business Administration
Erin T. Coughlin* - Health Care Management/Organizational Management
Erin Lynn Davis* - Organizational Management
Eric P. Dummer - Organizational Management
Diane Jean Erickson - Organizational Management

Rebecca A. Fortek - Health Care Management/Organizational Management

Matthew Patrick Garrison* - Management

Sarah L. Garvin* - Accounting
Casey Joaquin Goire - Management and Leadership
Kristopher Jay Graewin - Sport Management and Leadership

Feng Gu - Business Administration

Jacob Robert Hart - Management and Leadership

JinLing He - Accounting

Thomas (TJ) Hemauer - Business Administration

Jeremy D. Herman* - Management and Leadership

Ashley Hicks - Marketing

Daniel Mark Hinz* - Management Information Systems/Organizational Management

Brittney L. Holtan - Organizational Management

Yulin Huang - Business Administration

Jeanna Johnson - Organizational Management

Tyler S. Kastenschmidt - Management
Hunter James Kaun - Sport Management and Leadership
Tricia J. Klatt - Health Care Management
Trevor R. Lafleur - Management Information Systems
Jean M. Lane* - Accounting/Organizational Management
Alana Ann Larson - Management Information Systems/Health Care Management
Taylor Laschenski - Marketing
Joshua Lee* - Organizational Management
Katie M. Melssen* - Accounting
Caitrin Michicich - Management
John W. Neumann V - Marketing
Jessica Lynn Pacholski - Health Care Management
Bobbi Pavelski - Organizational Management
Trisha Alyson Pehler* - Organizational Management
Jason Alan Permann* - Health Care Management/Organizational Management
Kirk Jeffrey Powell - Mareketing
Taisen Qian - Business Administration
David A. Raasch Jr. - Sport Management and Leadership
Benito Rodriguez, Jr* - Accounting
Hollie Adele Satona* - Accounting
Resolve J.M. Savage* - Organizational Management
Naomi Marie Schaller* - Accounting
MaryEllen Claire Schiltz* - Organizational Management
Michael Todd Schneider - Management

Rebecca A. Schroeder* - Management Information Systems

Wayne A. Shaker* - Organizational Management

Nathan C. Smith - Management and Leadership

Andrew David Sobkowiak - Management and Leadership

Sandra J. Sobotta* - Accounting
Peyton Diane Stay - Marketing
Scott Arne Stene - Accounting/Management
Matthew Erwin Sullivan - Sport Management and Leadership
Alex Summers - Accounting
Joshua C. Thiede - Sport Management and Leadership
Andrew Jay Thonesen -  Management and Leadership/Marketing
Kirsten Tomlinson - Sport Management and Leadership
Alicia Lynn Tracy - Sport Management and Leadership
Katelyn A. Van Riper - Business Administration

Yuanbo Wang* - Business Administration

Kevin Harry Wankerl* - Organizational Management

Patrick Warner - Accounting
Teri L Schimmer Wildt* - Organizational Management
Jennifer Lynn Willeck - Organizational Management
Benjamin Joseph Wilson* - Organizational Management
Aimee Marie Hennessy Witt* - Health Care Management/Organizational Management

Laura LeeAnn Woodfin - Accounting

Zhenfeng Yan* -  Business Administration

WeiPeng Ye - Business Administration
Yuan Yuan - Accounting

Xingqian Zhou - Accounting

Charlene M. Zywicki - Health Care Management

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS

Abigail Amsler Cain - Theatre
Lauren Marie Della - Theatre
Abigail Fern - Music Theatre
Katherine A. Gehrmann - Theatre
David Isiah Hale - Studio Art
Kelsey Marie Harrison - Music Theatre
Sheridan Brooks Hearn - Music Theatre
Seth Michael Kieser - Theatre
Austin James Sargent - Music Theatre
Emma Susan Sauter - Studio Art
Bridget Renee Schwefel - Music Theatre
Taylor Ann Shepard - Theatre

Christian Thomas Siebert - Music Theatre

Juliana Rose Wolnak - Music Theatre

BACHELOR OF LIBERAL STUDIES

Josiah John Brown

McKenzie Lynn Deters

Shia K. Harger
Salina Taylor Jelen

Rashidat Adijat Womein Momoh

Jodi Rae Tabor

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

Austin Brady Sanders

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Curtis  Allbaugh - Mathematics
Mackenzie Armbruster - Psychology
Matthew Alan Baertlein - Biology
Zachary Scott Benson - Broad Field Social Studies
Ashley M. Bright - Social Work

Alecia Budahn - Organizational Studies

Tyler John Byars - Mathematics

Hannah Elizabeth Callahan - Social Work
Mary Catherine Cichock - Theatre Education
Kiley Rose Costello - Social Work
Jessica J. Craddock - Environmental Biology
Derek Lee Craig - Chemisty
Wendy L. Davey - Social Work

Kathryn Davis - Social Work

Margaret Irene Demaine* - Philosophy

Nicholas Ryan Devney - Chemistry
Emily Katheryne Erickson - Psychology
Benjamin M. Finn - Criminal Justice
Cody Adam Fisher - Sociology
Christopher Patrick Foley* - Organizational Studies
Alexandra Katelyn Garbers - Biology
Stephanie S. Gerber - Biology
Abigail Marie Gillies - Social Work
Marisa Lee Haberman - Biochemistry
Samuel J. Hadley - Biology
Frank  Harpenau* - Criminal Justice Administration
Britney Lynn Hattamer - Biology
Anna Rose Hogan - Biopsychology
John Augustus Hricinak* - Substance Abuse Counseling
Heather Jean Huber - Psychology
Gabriella Huff - Sociology
Emma DelMar Humphrey - Psychology/Sociology
Miranda Lynn Jankowski - Psychology
Anna L. Jocham - Biology
Christopher R. Johnson - Mathematical Physics
Reverend Father Patrick K. Kelley* - Substance Abuse Counseling
Bailee A. Kensmoe - Biochemistry
Hailey Quyn Koch - Biology
Clinton James Kopca - Sport Science and Leadership
Paul Gregory Kozelek* - Criminal Justice Administration
Chelsea Eileen Lange - Biochemistry
Breana Lynn Larson - Visual Communication

Bennett Laxton - Mathematics Education

Yeng Lee* - Management Information Systems

Louis P. Lessor* - Organizational Communication
Nathan Montgomery Lewis* - Criminal Justice
Aleksandra Alina Makurat - Social Work
Tess Elizabeth Marriott - Criminal Justice

Robyn L. McAlpine - Criminal Justice

Ronelle Megan McKernan - Psychology
Emily C. Messerschmidt - Biochemistry
Marissa A. Miller - Social Work
Courtney Lynne Nelson - Social Work
Nicole L. Neuverth - Psychology
Jordan Jeffrey Penn - Mathematics
Joshua Scott Petersen - Visual Communication
Kayla M. Prew - Psychology
Emily Keri Riemer - Biology
Kassandra Caroline Schmitt - Social Work
Bonnie Louise Schwartz* - Biology
Alyssa Robbin Sherwood - Psychology
Olivia Rose Skildum - Social Work
Jenna Speltz - Social Work
Anthony Michael Steinke - Chemistry
Christopher Suilmann - Biology
Scott Roy Thomas, Jr. - Criminal Justice
Eric William Thuli - Environmental Biology
Francisco Alfonso Torres Rivera - Sociology
Rebecca M. Tronick - Social Work
Tairyn F. Velie - Social Work
Dakota Edmund Viken - Biology
Eve Elizabeth Viner - Social Work
Cullen Vos - Biochemistry

William Weber - Visual Communication

Rebekah Dee Weigel - Psychology

Cortney Ann Wesela - Social Work
Molly Jeanette Wiskerchen - Psychology
Gavin Markus Zimmerman - Sport Science and Leadership

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMMUNITY-MEDICAL DIETETICS

Hailee A. Brill
Andrea Lynn Burgett*
Ali C. Burtraw
Laura C. Covelli
Leah Marie Freund
Nicole Mae Greene
Kelly Lynn Gudenkauf
Chelsey Leigh Kruger
Kelly Sullivan Melhorn
Marla Jane Mulcahy
Caitlyn R. Nienow
Chloe Richter
Kyla N Ripp
Eliza Short
Kynsea Sue Zylka

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION

Kelcey Lynn Hein - Elementary Education
Rebecca M. Holey - Educational Studies
Jessica Jerde - Elemenary Education
Alicia Marie Olson - Elementary Education
Jacob Dalton Snyder - Educational Studies
Catherine C. Stricklin - Elementary Education

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

Christopher J. Amundson
Chrisdy Alaine Apo
Zari  Averbeck
Molly Grace Baker
Lyndon J. Becker
Krista Berger
Erin Mae Beskow
Breanna Lynn Bolkema
Sandra Matondo Bongila
Danielle Branham
Amy A. Brecheisen*
Catherine Bredehorn
Brianna Leigh Brinkman
Logan S. Brodsky
Casey Jordon Brye
Bethany Kristin Bulgrin
Lauren Anne Busse
Erin Elizabeth Butzler
Sarah Odelia Carroll*
Jennifer Lynn Chapman*
Cary Lyn Christianson
Eric Thomas Clements
Theresa Collis
Kasey Rae Cook
Kimberly Anne Davis*
Maria Anna Deitelhoff
Brittanie Lee Dixon
Nadezhda I. Doll
Andrea Lynn Dombroski
Paige Angela Domino
Leslie Jean Dykstra
Autumn Rae Ehlke
Vicky Elkins-Klink*
Kristin Marie Ernst
Jennifer Lynn Fischer
Caree Elizabeth Fischer
Ethan P. Franklin
Jill Kathryn Fredrickson
Ashley Marie Gabioud*
Benjamin Paul Groteboer
Leena Irene Hagen
Katherine P. Heron
Lauren Ellen Hicke
Krista Irene Hoeg
Crysta Marie Hoffman
Elizabeth Hoskins
Julie A. Howard*
Crystal A. Hughes
Sarah E. Mulich*
Suzanne Ruth Incaprero
Mariah Kelsey Iverson-Jones
Marcia Jean Jass
Paige Elizabeth Johnson
Saidou Kabore
Cortney Christine Kammel
Megan Rae Kampa
Kaitlyn Marie Kanis
Jenny Lee Kemler
Jordan H. Michael Kemppainen
Brittney A. Klapperich
Jocelyn Claire Klinkhammer
Hannah Marie Knauer
Katie Lynn Knobloch
Maggie Shannon Kovac
Jennifer Lynn Krentz
Kayla Marie Krueger
Danielle Helen Krueger
June Lambeth
Mary Mackenzie Lane
LeAnna Meta Larson
Rebecca M. Leibfried
Rebecca Ann Lenz
Kyrstin Jane Lichtie
Carly Christina Lilly
Amy Marie Lisi
Sarah Ann Locken
Michael W. Lonergan
Heather L. Ludy*
Molly Elizabeth Machometa
Carla Yaje Mancho
Jacqueline Leight Marcou
Erin Marie Martinson
Marissa Sue Mayer
Elizabeth Ruth Mayo
Ronelle Megan McKernan
Angelina Rose Meise*
Renee S. Metz
Malorie A. Mezera
Jessica Emma Michalke
Briann N. Modos*
Amy Mohr
Markel J. Moran
Courtney Jean Morgan
Pajtshiab Lily Moua
Sheila M. Mueller*
Amanda Rae Mullally
Allison Nicole Murray
Kayla Marie Myren*
Carissa M. Napierala
Tiffani Lynn Nierling
Courtney Marie Nigl
Stacy Lynn Palm
Skyla Jae Pauls*
Cyndi Pedretti Dobitz
Melissa Pohlmann
Margaret Jean Raske
Colleen Patricia Rear*
Molly Elizabeth Reicks*
Christine Mary Rhatigan
Kelly Rose Rieder
Lindsay Kristin Rockweiler*
Dana Michelle Rowe
William M. Rowe
Myra Elaine Rowe
Naomi Muthoni Ruiru
Brittany Kay Santiago*
Jennifer Ann Schlimgen
Jessica Lynn Schneider
Victoria Marie Schouweiler
David Joseph Schultz
Alana Kay Schutts
Emily Ann Sessler
Lindsey Ann Shufelt

Bekka Lee Slack

Brianna N. Slaght

Carolyn Sleznikow*
Christina Nicole Smith
Lauren Beth Smith
Paige Lyn Solchenberger
Rebecca Lynn Southworth*
Cheyenne Spinden
Alexandra Staffon
Jennifer Stettler
Brandon T. Stiefel
Heather Jo Stushek*
Jeanna Sue Sullivan
Amy Kate Sura
Amber Kay Sweeney
Elizabeth Ann Szymanski
Claire Christine Tingelhoff
Rachel L. Tremelling*
Jessica Claire Trudo
Ashley Ann Umberger
Elanda Anne Van Aarde
Rachel Verkinderen
Katie Lynn Vervoren*
Hana Elaine Weber
Chelsea Nicole Weber
Kalene Elizabeth Weber
Jessica Nicole Weiss
Elizabeth D. West*
Danielle Rose Weyker
Julianne Claire Wiegel*
Jamie Wright
Janete Kibong Yufenyuy*
Leah Marie Zais
 



 

DOCTOR OF NURSING PRACTICE

Kristine Ann Brink

Christina M. Carney

Erin A. Knadle

Kalie Rae Townsend

Dawn Marie Udenberg

 

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

Kristi L. Bentz

Tron England

Brandon P. Kurovski

Erinesa M. Lowe

Jessie Ann Masteller

Christopher L. Murphy

Alaina Jean Nelson

Leanne Goldberry Nelson

Kerri E. Parkhill

Laura Sue Ryan

Allison Marie Salow

Amy Marie Taylor*

Zachary J. Tomas

MASTER OF ARTS IN SERVANT LEADERSHIP

Michelle Egstad*
Aimee Jo Finley*
Sheri L. Hammond*

Louise Ann Lathrop Hemstead*

Debra Ann Hoskins*

Laura B. Ingle

Sarah Ann Iverson*

Arthur Athanasi Kostaras*
Shawna J. Marquardt*
Mechele Lynn Lukwitz-Mihalovic*
Brian T. Nichols*

Kalpeshkumar J. Patel*

Lindsey Marie Preston

Ann Schlimgen
Tracie Reveal Shipman*
Molly G. Simones*

Donald Willaim Skibba*

Alicia Stensberg*

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Mohammad Abdelilah Alkiswani
Dustin A. Bagstad*
Steven J. Baker
Maria Sue Boado
Nicholas A. Breidel
Tanya Brueggen

Brigid Joyce Bush

Devon Michael Danielson*

Morgan Lee Davis*
Cindy A. Feldhake
Carie Ann Finch

Brady Fosmo

Clarissa A. Goetzke

Valerie Hang
Nichole J. Heilman

Jessica Ann Hennessey

Shawn Keenan

Nicholas Gregory Kjos
Tara Lynn Klum
Taylor Ione Lewis
Marie Elizabeth MacGlashin

Lauren Chelsea Neet

Robert J. Pappin*

Sean Greogory Peterson

Sheryl R. Pierce

Emma Faye Rislow
Leslie M. Smith
Jason P. Stratman

Anh Quac Tran

Hanbin Wang*

Jonathan Michael Ward*

Samantha L. Weaver*

Jaclyn Jean Wirth
Zhenglei Xu*

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELING

Kylie Marie Dietzman
Jaqueline Tanja Franck
Molly L. Kummer
Laura Emily Modrich
Karn E. Ofte-Schroeder
Chantell Lee Phillips
Jessica M. Schweigert*
Jennifer Quinn Walker*
Jingtong Wang*

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

Emily G. Brigham

Allison Gail Ewing
Alyssa Katherine Haefer
Kimberly Kay Herman

Leslie A. Las*

Meagan Elizabeth Vlasek*
Jacqueline R. Wanek