Outstanding Alumni Award Recipients

Distinguished Alumni Awards Nomination Form | 2012 Recipients | 2011 Recipients | 2010 Recipients | 2009 Recipients | 2008 Recipients | 2007 Recipients | 2006 Recipients | 2005 Recipients |2004 Recipients | 2003 Recipients | 2002 Recipients | 2001 Recipients | 2000 Recipients | Past Recipients | Alumni Home | Viterbo Home 

1967
Catherine Daniels '50 (d)
First Alumna Award

1969
S. Grace Mc Donald, FSPA '46
Distinguished Alumna Award

1975
S. Theodine Sebold, FSPA
Distinguished Alumna Award

Agnes Tan '63
Distinguished Alumna Award

1976
S. Riccarda Moseley, FSPA '43
Distinguished Alumna Award

Janet Linderbaum '59
Distinguished Alumna Award

1982
Elizabeth (Harrison) Metcalfe '82
Outstanding Senior Alumni Service Award for Service to the VCAA & La Crosse Area

Bonnie (Benzing) Pfaff '73
Outstanding Ambassador Award - Recruiting

S. Doris Murphy, OSB '66
Alumni Service Award - Religious

1983
Cyrilla Barr '56
Outstanding Alumna

Paula (Ripple) Comin '55 (d)
Alumni Service - Community

S. Rose Rita Collingon, FSPA '51
Alumni Service - Religious

1987
Mary Lu Gerke '74
Service in Professional Work

S. Celestine Cepress, FSPA
Honorary Alumna Award

1988
Janice Bahr '65
Professional Achievement

Lois (Liston) Durall '56
La Crosse Community Service

Mary (Burke) Christianson '79
Professional & Educational Achievement

Ray "Pinky" Barton (d)
Honorary Award for Years of Service to Student Life

1989
Carl Hansen '76
Professional Achievement

Debra (Kelly) Schams '81
Outstanding Young Alumna Award

S. Thea Bowman, FSPA '65 (d)
Global Community Service

Jean Storlie Harkness '80
Educational Achievement

1990
Linda (Balgord) Fenton '82
Outstanding Young Alumna Award

Paul Krystofiak '80
Educational Achievement

Joseph (Gauss) Paulauskis '78
Professional Development

A. Diane Moeller '62
Service to the College

Annette (Duren) Scherbert '61
Community Service

1991
Lucy (Runde) Canaday '84
Outstanding Young Alumna

Jane Kirschling '80
Educational Achievement

Harold Holler '77
Professional Development

Sandra (Reget) Holter '70
Community Service

S. Jeanice Lohman, FSPA '42
Service to the College

1992
James Ames '82
Outstanding Young Alumnus

Kathleen (Pattison) Roberg '74
Community Service

Margaret Colleran '73
Community Service

Patricia (Majarrez) Hoch '69
Professional Development

S. Louisella Froehle, FSPA '47
Service to the College

1993
John Snyder '84
Outstanding Young Alumni

S. Helen Elsbernd, FSPA '65
Professional Development

Darlene (Eberhardt) Wolfe '69 (d)
Community Service

1994
Barbara Weber '69
Professional Development

S. Nancy Lafferty, FSPA '58
Community Service

Mary (Maney) Morgan '54
Service to the College

1995
Monica Dixon '85
Outstanding Young Alumni

Kristine Larson Clark '78
Educational Achievement

Joseph Kotnour '75
Professional Achievement & Community Service

S. Bernyne Stark, FSPA
Honorary Alumna

1996
David Stoeffler '81
Professional Development

Connie White Delaney '75
Educational Achievement

S. Joyce Bantle, FSPA '59
Service to the College

Theresa Myers-McHenry '55
Community Service

1997
Larry Winter '88
Outstanding Young Alumni

Richard Deyo '83
Service to the College

Margaret Grenisen '80
Professional Development

Nola Jo Starling-Ratliff '74
Community Service

Rosalbo Bueno-Osawa '61
Educational Achievement

1998
S. Marlene Weisenbeck, FSPA '67
Service to the College

Kristine (Koetting) Campbell '74
Professional Development

Sue Schmitt '69
Educational Achievement

1999
Shelly Lamb-Vosen '80
Service to the College

Theresa Richards '73
Professional Development

Michael Peplinski '96
Young Alumni Award

2000
Meg Buchner '93
Young Alumni Award

Barbara Hundt '76
Professional Development

Virginia Lukasek '75 (d)
Service to the College

2001
Christopher Parr '89
Professional Development

Kathryn (Sullivan) Larson '56
Professional Development

Carole Plante '66
Community Service

S. Marie Leon La Croix, FSPA '45
Service to the University

2002
Scott Krueger '95
Outstanding Young Alumni

Therese Amel '76
Service to the University

Valerie Jackson Jones '76
Community Service

Anna Dolores Balderamos Garcia '79
Professional Development

2003
Kimberly (Sloane) Adams '93
Outstanding Young Alumni

Rose Kreutz '66, '82
Community Service

Jeanette Hertges '85
Professional Development

2004
Shane Peper '98
Young Alumni Award

Rose Robacker '53
Service to the Community

Mary Ann Wetterling '90
Service to the Community

2005
Sr. Antona Schedlo '65
Community Service

Barbara Winters '99
Professional Development

Earl Madary '88 (d)
Franciscan Spirit

2006
Matt Boehler '98
Theatre Arts

Patti Jo Severson '78
Community Medical Dietetics

Gregory Lind '76
Nursing

Mary (Sendelbach) Dudley '76
Nursing

2007
Chad Hrdina '01
Biology and Chemistry

Wendy (Young, Wegner) Storandt '76
Nursing

Marilyn Brodie '64
Music

2008
Julie Vietri '82
French and Mathematics

Margaret Wood '90
Education

Brian Konkol '01
Criminal Justice

2009
Rochelle Potaracke, FSPA '64
Elementary Education

Emily (Caldwell) Pozo '95
Liberal Studies, Spanish, Sociology

2010
Richard Brostrom '84 ~ Spirit of Francis
Chemistry, Pre-Medicine

Todd Goldsmith '92 ~ Professional Development
Elementary Education

Sally (Kramer) Emerson '77, '98 ~ Service to the University
Home Economics, Organizational Management

2011
Shawn Wedlund '11 ~ Spirit of Francis
Nursing

Mark Skogen '92 ~ Professional Development
Business Administration

Mary Ann Gschwind, FSPA '65 ~ Service to the University
English, Music

Brenda Armstrong '78 ~ Community Service
History

Kristina (Smaby) Schoh '10 ~ Young Alumni
Management

2012
Eileen (Sullivan) Schrager '63 ~ Spirit of Francis
Elementary Education

Karolee (Hogden) Sowle, SFSN '62, '77 ~ Professional Development
Nursing

Joyce (Waldenberger) Hagmann, SFSN '47 ~ Service to the University
Nursing

Sandra (Dutcher) Schwalbe '63 ~ Community Service
Chemistry, Biology

Zach Johnson '11 ~ Young Alumni
English, Servant Leadership

2013
Dr. Dan Hale '96 ~ Spirit of Francis
Biology and Pre-Med

Kim LIttle '79 ~ Professional Development
Theatre Arts

Margaret Hammell '87 ~ Service to the University
Business Administration

Wayne Oliver '08 ~ Community Service
Servant Leadership

Michael Krueger '10 ~ Young Alumni
Ministry and Spanish

 

 


 

Benefits Services Web Button 

Calendar Events Web Button 

Donate Now 

Alumni Directory 

StudentRef
 


Facebook


Strides