Lost Alumni

Every so often we lose track of one of our Viterbo alums.  Sometimes they just simply forget to let us know they have moved, or they don't realize we care about such information.  If you are listed below, or know someone that is, please contact us and update your records so you can once again receive Strides and other alumni communications.

Do you know where these people are?  Just E-mail alumni@viterbo.edu.

 

1946
Verona Goetzinger

1954
Beth Terry

1956
Donna (Eykyn) Colbeck

1959
Kathleen (Gartner) Jelinek

1962
Kathleen Busch

1963
Mary (Waldvogel) Bautsch

1964
Antonia (Mafnas) Guerrero

1965
Mary Munroe
Dora (Barcinas) Salasyar
Sr. Kateri Visocky
Diane (Hall) Walker 

1966
Jeanette Johnson
Arlene Ostendorf
Sr. MaryLu Peters
Lois (Willits) Schuster 

1967
Carol Adams
Marybeth Chase
Carmarin Cruz
Sr. Mary Foley 

1968
Sally (Shrine) Strasser
Eleanor (Artero) Walters

1969
Clare (Linzmeier) Hanson
Virginia Lease
Esther (Gil) Loiselle
Mary (Nolden) Mahoney
Janet Nordstrom

1970
Mary (Latendresse) Dulahey
Rose Marie Ross
Sr. Janet Siepker

1973
Margaret Chow
Margaret Johnson
Ann (Johnson) Owie 

1975
Patricia Cherney
Natta Yontrarak 

1977
Ana Marin
Susan (Craig) Owens 
Stacy (Roettger) Saha

1978
Barbara Ford 
Timothy Lemke
Candace L. (Otto) Petersen

1979
Elaine Rekowski
Cynthia (Sauld) Smith

 

1981

1983
Ana Castro
Terrill Prouty

1984 

1985
Darrell Ives

1987
Julie Haas
Deborah Nieves

1990
Herman Smith

1991
Tiffiny Orwan

1992
Corinda (Sherman) Bagniewski
Kathleen Mitchell

1993
Susan (Silbaugh) Micheli

1994
Valerie (Kurta) Aaltonen
Lynn Edward Stortz

1995
Rebecca (Blum) Herold
Douglas Seigle
John E. Sheldon

1996
Richard Weeth

1997
Nana Amakye Ansah
Deborra Barker
Amy (Verbracken) Rineck
Elaine (Eisele) Smith
Susan Stuchel  

1998
Matthew Aldridge
Svetlana Novoseltseva

1999
Kariane Haun
Saad Samuel

2000
Sandra (Van Tassel) Bowen
Bryan Crogan
Jennifer Tremain

2001
Kandice (Moore) Hammel
Janelle Stach

2002
Jamie Kremsreiter 
 

2003
Debra Benson
Tracy Nelson
Sara Richardson
Ann Thorsen

2004
Ranjini Charley
Matthew Goodness
Kyle Kepulis
Gretchen (Lunde) King
Mehar Nimkhedkar 
Daniel Peterson

2005
Gonzalo Botes
Renae Budd
Fahad Jafferi
Damion Mead
Kelly Sexton
Kim Willkom

2006
Staci (Thompson) Hass
Ann Mathes
Amber Nichols
Doulas Noble
Maria Parker
Derrick Sanderson

2007
Alice Kuaban
Kirkland Smith
Melany Tobin (Olson-Ramey)

 

NON-GRADUATING ALUMNI
Mary Briggs
Cecilia Bustamante
Gary Callahan
Emily Clark
Ana Cupello
Richard Daniells
Judiann Duncan
Caroline (Phillips) Foster
William Harrison
Karen Knolone
Rosemary Miller
Mary (Coyle) Pierce
Patricia (Dwyer) Weiss

 

Benefits Services Web Button 

Calendar Events Web Button 

Donate Now 

Alumni Directory 

StudentRef
 


Facebook


Strides