Sr. Celestine Cepress Endowed Alumni Children's Scholarship

The list below indicates the recipients of this scholarship with the alumna/us parent's name in parenthesis.

1991-92
Kris Alsobrooks (Barbara Alsobrooks '87)
Lexington, KY

1992-93
Andrew Melde (Helen '68-72, Michael '70-73 Melde)
Lansing, IA

1993-94
Heather Thompson (Marykaye Thompson '71-73)
Onalaska, WI

1994-95
Michelle Thompson (Patricia Thompson '76)
Stratford, WI

1995-96
Jacqulyn Melcher (Karen McCormick Melcher '64)
Waukon, IA

1996-97
Paige Osborne (Katherine Osborne '96)
Columbus, WI

Mark Sauer (Delores Haas '76)
La Crosse, WI

Jacqulyn Melcher (Karen McCormick Melcher '64)
Waukon, IA

1997-98
Christopher Cook (Ellen Cook '93)
Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Samantha Jo Tiller ( Jacquelyn Laufenberg Tiller '77)
Osseo, WI

1998-99
Amanda Soczka (Janice Wendtland Soczka '97 )
Edgar, WI

Jamie Tiller (Jacquelyn Laufenberg Tiller '77)
Osseo, WI

1999-00
Jennifer Bennett (Pamela Oswald Bennett '77)
Tomah, WI

Marita Hoeger (Martha Schaaf Hoeger '76)
Prairie du Chien, WI

2000-01
Susan Becker (Jacqueline Welscher Becker '75)
Rushford, MN

Monica Beaty (Brenda Beaty '94)
Denver, IA

2001-02
Andrew Fernholz (Lynda Fernholz '91)
La Crosse, WI

Bradley Krings (Cynthia Jensen Krings '78)
Ladysmith, WI

Renata Hoeger (Martha Schaaf Hoeger '76)
Prairie du Chien, WI

2002-03
Meghan Gleason (Amy Libert Gleason '81)
La Crosse, WI

Melissa Brown (Mary Brown '99)
North Freedom, WI

2003-04
Ian Libert (Kelly Libert, '80 & Wendie Dickey Libert, '83)
Black River Falls, WI

2004-05
James Jessen (Richard Jessen, '81 & Sheila Heinrichs Jessen, '82)
Tomah, WI

2005-06
Christopher Narloch (Janet Koller-Narloch, '78 & Nicholas Narloch, '79)
Waukesha, WI

Chris Rochester (Laura Thorson Rochester, '95)
Holmen, WI

2006-07
Samantha Merry (Sandra Homb-Merry '80)
Maple Grove, MN

2007-08
Laura Kowalski (Janelle (Bluske) Kowalski '92, '05)
West Salem, WI

Tori Pohl (Cecile (Holmstadt) Pohl '85)
Menomonee Falls, WI

2008-09
Derek Freese (Aaron Green '98)
Sauk Rapids, MN

Aidan Smerud (Theresa (Messerschmidt) Smerud '80)
La Crosse, WI

2009-10
Auriel Nigl (Cheryl (Rogness) Nigl '81)
Stoddard, WI

2010-11
Austin Mahlum (Peggy (Smith) Mahlum '89)
Holmen, WI

Katelyn Sloane (Juliene (McClelland) Sloane '87)
Viroqua, WI

2011-2012
Nathan Caves (Melissa (Klimek) '00 and Richard Caves '00)
Rochester, MN

Tiffany Schumer (Joanne (Kraus) Schumer '03)
Mauston, WI

Courtney Stilwell (Patricia (Brown) Stilwell '06)
De Soto, WI

2012-13
Hunter Beggs (Kelly (Caves) Beggs '93)
Nekoosa, WI

Jessica Trudo (Sherry (Wagner) Trudo '09)
Brownsville, MN

Tyler Blaskowski (Cheryl (DeVault) Blaskowski '11)
Monona, WI

 

 

Benefits Services Web Button 

Calendar Events Web Button 

Donate Now 

Alumni Directory 

StudentRef
 


Facebook


Strides